Soups, Salad & Combos

Murray’s French Onion Soup  6

Today's Soup  6

Caesar  romaine lettuce, Murray’s Caesar dressing, Parmesan, garlic toast croutons  10
ADD chicken  6 • steak  8 • salmon  9 • tuna  9

Wedge iceberg lettuce, tomato, onion, French and Roquefort dressing  9

Mayan Chicken arugula, grilled chicken, grilled corn, black beans, lime, cilantro, sweet and spicy mango dressing  14

 

Cobb mixed greens, chicken, bacon, avocado, egg, tomato, Roquefort  15

Tuna Salad Nicoise*  seared rare Saku tuna, green beans, tomato, red onion, fingerling potatoes, olives, hard-boiled egg, balsamic vinaigrette  16

Steak and Roquefort romaine hearts, grilled sirloin, fingerling potatoes, asparagus, haystack onions  16

Combos – Select Two: 

Your choice of: 
• Half sandwich – roast beef, egg salad or deli style turkey
• Murray’s French onion soup or today's soup
• Caesar or mixed greens salad  10

 

Entrees

Luncheon Steak  6 oz. top sirloin, au gratin potatoes  20

Luncheon Filet  6 oz. tenderloin, au gratin potatoes  30

Grilled Salmon  artichoke and spinach risotto, herb butter  15

Chopped Sirloin Platter  8 oz., cottage cheese, tomato  12

Tenderloin Tips red wine demi glace, mushroom, onion, cavatappi noodles 16

Asiago Chicken Picatta  angel hair pasta, lemon caper butter sauce  15

Blackened Pork Chop  10 oz., au gratin potatoes  18

ADD a cup of soup or small side salad  3

 

 

DRESS UP FOR LUNCH!

Then: lovely models strutted the styles.

Now: you do. Bring it!

 

Sandwiches

Murray’s Original Steak Sandwich  strip sirloin steak, bacon, provolone cheese  16

Walleye  shore lunch walleye, lettuce, dill tartar sauce, hoagie bun  15

Tuna* rare pepper crusted tuna, Napa jicima slaw, Sriracha aioli, wasabi micro greens, ciabatta roll 13

Pastrami  house smoked beef brisket, stone ground mustard horseradish vinaigrette, pepperjack cheese on rye  11

Murray’s Turkey Club  bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, toasted sourdough bread  12

Grilled Chicken  herb marinated fresh breast, spring greens, tomato, garlic toast buttered bun  13

Crispy Fried Chicken  buttermilk ranch marinated, ghost chili BBQ glaze, Texas toast, bread and butter pickles  13

Burgers

Murray’s Steak Burger  8 oz. ground Murray’s steak  10

Bacon and Blue Burger  crisp sugar cured bacon, Gorgonzola blue cheese, sautéed onions  13

Pat Murray’s Peppercorn Burger  Dijon mustard, brandy peppercorns, American cheese  13

Dragon Burger  crisp sugar cured bacon, jalapenos, ghost chili sauce, Sriracha aioli, habanero jack cheese  13

Turkey Butter Burger fresh herbs, garlic butter, avocado spread, Swiss cheese  13

SANDWICHES & BURGERS SERVED WITH choice of French fries, house made chips, fresh fruit or coleslaw • au gratin potatoes – add $2

*These items are served raw or undercooked, or contain (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of
foodborne illness. 

 

Appetizers

Shrimp Cocktail  wasabi cocktail sauce  18

Hickory Smoked Shrimp bacon wrapped, smoky sweet sauce  20

Maryland Crab Cakes  spicy remoulade  16

Oysters Rockefeller  fresh blue point oysters, shallot, spinach, cream, Parmesan  17

Escargot Provencal  broiled in garlic butter,
French bread  10

Grilled Scallops bacon wrapped, tequila orange glaze  15

Smoked Salmon  brown sugar, Old Bay, pure maple glaze  12

Stuffed Mushrooms bacon, pecan, apple, gorgonzola  15

Soup & Side Salads

Today’s Soup  

Murray’s French Onion Soup  garlic toast crouton,
Swiss cheese  6

Murray’s Caesar  romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, garlic croutons  5

Mixed Greens  cucumbers, red onion, grape tomatoes, julienne carrots  5

Wedge  iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, onion, French and Roquefort dressing, Gorgonzola crumbles, bacon  8

Spinach and Roasted Beet  gold and red beets, spicy pecan, herbed chevre, pear, spicy mustard vinaigrette  7

 

All of Murray’s steaks are stringently inspected by our in house meat cutter and receive no less than 28 days of aging before serving.

 

 Murray’s Signature Steaks

Served with a choice of soup or salad and choice of baked potato, mashed, au gratin or seasonal vegetable

Silver Butter Knife Steak for Two  28 oz. strip sirloin carved tableside  105

Chateaubriand for Two  24 oz. beef tenderloin carved tableside  115

 

A La Carte

Murray’s Steak Flight for Two  10 oz. New York strip sirloin,  8 oz. Ribeye,  6 oz. Tenderloin  99

Classic Steak Cuts

New York Strip Sirloin  14 oz. center cut, optimal flavor and tenderness  48

Grass Fed New York Strip Sirloin  12 oz. Strauss Farms, local, all natural beef  50

Dry-Aged K.C. Strip Sirloin 18 oz. bone-in, aged 40 days  58

Peppercorn New York Strip Sirloin  14 oz. center cut, Dijon brandy peppercorn crust, garlic jam  50

Manhattan Block Cut 10 oz. thick center cut strip sirloin  42

Dinner Steak 8 oz. top sirloin, lean and flavorful  24

Ribeye 20 oz. the best marbled steak, resulting in succulent flavor  48

Porterhouse  28 oz. bone-in sirloin & tenderloin, a steak that offers two of the best cuts of beef  60

Filet of Beef  10 oz. center cut tenderloin, our most tender steak  48

Blue Cheese Crusted Filet  10 oz. bacon wrapped, caramelized pears, grilled spring onion, blackberry and port reduction  50

 

Toppings & Add Ons

served with entrees only

Bearnaise  2

Peppercorn Crust  4

Blue Cheese Crust  5

Lobster Tail 4-6 oz.  18

Grilled Shrimp (3)  15

Crab Cake  8

Oscar  15

 

Other Selections

Tenderloin Medallions  three 2 oz. medallions, asparagus, beech mushroom demi-glace  30

Heluka Pork Chop  Beeler family farm raised, herbed steak butter  30

Rack of Lamb  Colorado lamb, rosemary red wine gastrique  45

Hickory Smoked Half Chicken  honey pepper glaze, garlic mashed potato  24

Red Lake Walleye  potato and wild rice crusted, dill tartar sauce  30

Grilled Salmon  spinach and artichoke risotto, herb butter  32

Asiago Halibut  Asiago and panko breaded, caramelized onion mashed potato, lemon caper butter sauce  35

Sea Scallops  pan seared, citrus greens, grain pilaf  35

Australian Lobster Tail  16 oz. broiled, lemon, drawn butter  75

A la Carte Sides

Au Gratin Potatoes  6

Baked Potato  6

Loaded Baked Potato  8

Hash Browns  8

Loaded Hash Browns  10

French Fries  6

Mashed Potatoes  6

Mac & Cheese  8

Artichoke-Spinach Risotto 10

 

 

Seasonal Vegetable  6

Creamed Spinach  7

Asparagus  8

Szechuan Green Beans  9

Mushrooms  7

Maple Brown Butter Squash 8

Onion Strings  8

Browned Butter Spaetzle  9

 

*These items are served raw or undercooked, or contain (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of
foodborne illness.

 

Murray’s Original Steak Sandwich  strip sirloin steak, bacon, provolone cheese, fries  16

Murray’s Ground Steak Burger  the best aged beef ground daily, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle, fries  12

Smoked Chicken Wings lime cilantro ranch  11

Boneless Chicken Wings hot or mild, Roquefort dressing  12

Szechuan Green Beans caramelized onions, oyster sauce, sesame seeds  9

Truffle Fries  with dipping sauces  9

Beef Jerky  1 oz. house made, sweet hot jerky  2

Murray’s Minis

Tenderloin Medallion  3 oz., seasoned and broiled, Bearnaise, onion roll  14

Steak Burger  3 oz. ground beef patty, house made steak sauce, onion roll  6

Pork Belly BLT  spring mix, Sriracha aïoli, onion roll  8

Crab Cake 2 oz. cake, spicy remoulade, onion roll  8

Pastrami  pepper jack cheese, horseradish mustard, on rye  6

Sloppy Jose  spicy beef, jalapeno, rye roll  7

 
 

Murray’s Raspberry Pie prepared daily with fresh raspberries  10

Lemon Pavlova tart lemon curd, crisp meringue, whipped cream  9

Cheesecake New York style  8     add topping  9

Vanilla Bean Creme Brulée  caramelized sugar  8

Chocolate Mousse rich, dark chocolate mousse, whipped cream, cocoa sprinkle 9

Old Fashioned Chocolate Cake  buttermilk chocolate cake, hot fudge, toffee bits, whipped cream  9

Raspberry Rhubarb Custard  warm custard, shortbread top, vanilla bean ice cream  9

Sebastian Joe’s Ice Cream  selection of Minneapolis’ finest ice creams  6

Dessert Cocktails

Mochaccino  espresso, Gadiva liqueur, Kahlua, Stoli Vanilla, Bailey's, over ice  12

Key Lime  vanilla vodka, Licor 43, lime juice, cream  10

Port of France  Remy Martin Cognac infused with fruits  20

Port

HOUSE PORT

Novel Tawny glass:  8 bottle:  45

Novel LBV glass:  9 bottle:  50

Warre's Warrior glass:  8 bottle:  45

Graham's Six Grapes glass:  10 bottle:  55


TAWNY PORT

Taylor, Gladgate & Yeatman 10 yr glass:  11 bottle:  65

Taylor, Gladgate & Yeatman 20 yr glass:  17 bottle:  85

Taylor, Gladgate & Yeatman 30 yr glass:  38 bottle:  165

W&J Graham 20 yr glass:  20 bottle:  100

W&J Graham 30 yr glass:  35 bottle:  175

W&J Graham 40 yr glass:  50 bottle:  250


VINTAGE PORT-BY-BOTTLE ONLY

Dow's 1963  525

Cockburn's 2003  150

Warre's 2011 (half bottle)  130

 

 

 

Classic Drinks

Cucumber Martini cucumber infused Bombay gin  13

Sparkling Pomegranate Martini Tito’s, PAMA liqueur, fresh orange, sparkling wine  12

Murray’s Sidecar Courvoisier, Solerno blood orange liqueur, fresh lemon, house syrup, splash of fresh orange  14

Marie Murray’s Manhattan Maker’s 46 bourbon, Carpano Antica, port wine  19

Maker’s 46 Custom Old Fashioned Maker’s 46 bourbon, muddled orange, cherry, sugar, splash of soda  16
Choice of bitters: cherry vanilla bark,       orange, rhubarb, whiskey barrel, black walnut
 

 

 

Craft Cocktails

Cherrywood Sazarac Sonoma County Distilling cherrywood rye, Peychaud bitters, absinthe rinse, house syrup, lemon twist  25
 
 
Maui Waui
Dragonberry Rum, Tito’s, fresh orange, pineapple,  cranberry  11

Pimm’s Revival Pimm’s No.1, fresh lemon, house syrup, cucumber infused Bombay, mint, soda  13

Kentucky Rain Bulleit bourbon, tonic, orange zest  13  

Lady Slipper Bombay Sapphire, St. Germain liqueur, fresh basil  11

Whiskey Fusion Maker’s Mark bourbon infused with Black   Mission figs and sweet cherries, Solerno, lemon syrup, soda  12 

 

Blood Orange Negroni Opihr gin, Carpano Antica, Solerno,  Campari, orange twist  13

Moscow Mule Stoli, fresh lime, Gosling’s ginger beer  11

London Mule Cucumber infused Bombay, lemon, simple syrup, Gosling’s ginger beer   11

Mule in Blue Blueberry steeped Knob Creek, lime, Gosling’s ginger beer  12              

The Green Jacket Organic green tea infused Tito’s vodka, house made lemonade  11
 
Basil Thyme
Tito’s, fresh lemon, house syrup, strawberry purée, muddled basil and thyme  13  

 
cocktail.jpg
 
 

Cabernet Sauvignon

070 ‘13 Antica, Napa Valley * 95

005 ‘13 BR Cohn, Select Block 7, Olive Hill, Sonoma 100

054 ‘11 Betz Family, Pere de Famile. Columbia Valley 140

019 ‘13 Cade, Howell Mountain, Napa 190

037 ‘14 Cakebread, Napa Valley 160

008 ‘14 Caymus, Napa Valley 180

039 ‘14 Chappellet, Signature, Napa * 150

001 ‘14 Chateau Montelena, Calistoga, Napa 110

055 ‘14 Ch. Ste. Michelle, Columbia Valley 50

065 ‘12 Ch. Ste. Michelle, Canoe Ridge, Columbia Valley 75

011 ‘14 Charles Krug, Yountville, Napa Valley 75

040 ‘14 Chimney Rock, Stag’s Leap District, Napa 165

071 ‘14 Duckhorn, Canvasback, Red Mtn, Wash. * 90

036 ‘12 Dunn, Napa Valley * 190

061 ‘13 Dusted Valley, Walla Walla, Washington * 80

069 ‘15 Expedition, Canoe Ridge Vineyard, Wash. 40

046 ‘14 Faust, Napa Valley * 140

060 ‘13 Far Niente, Napa Valley * 325

052 ‘13 Ferarri Carano, Alexander Valley 90

015 ‘15 Fortnight, Napa Valley 60

021 ‘15 Francis Coppola, Diamond Series, California 30

023 ‘14 Franciscan, Napa Valley 60

051 ‘14 Frog’s Leap, Napa Valley 110

026 ‘13 Grgich Hills, Napa Valley * 140

067 ‘12 Groth, Oakville, Napa Valley * 120

020 ‘13 Hall, Napa Valley 100

049 ‘12 Heitz, Napa Valley * 115

012 ‘12 Hess Collection, Napa Valley * 120

006 ‘13 Inglenook, Rutherford, Napa Valley * 90

013 ‘10 Jarvis, Napa Valley * 250

029 ‘13 Jordan, Alexander Valley 125

033 ‘14 Joseph Carr, Napa Valley 55

035 ‘15 Josh, California 36

056 ‘15 Justin, Paso Robles 60

057 ‘15 Lastoria, Trentadue, Sonoma County 60

048 ‘13 L’Ecole # 41, Walla Walla Valley * 90

050 ‘14 Long Shadows, Feather, Columbia Valley * 150

041 NV Marietta, Arme, Lot 1, Sonoma/Mendocino 50

017 ‘14 Mario Perelli, Napa Valley 55

007 ‘09 Mayacamas, Mt Veeder, Napa * 150

059 ‘11 Mt Eden Vineyards, Santa Cruz Mtn * 125

053 ‘14 Mt Veeder, Napa Valley 85

047 ‘14 Niner, Paso Robles 75

032 ‘12 O’Shaughnessy, Howell Mtn., Napa * 180

022 ‘14 Paradigm, Oakville, Napa Valley * 175

038 ‘13 Peju, Napa Valley * 110

025 ‘13 Plumpjack, Oakville, Napa Valley * 250

034 ‘14 Pine Ridge, Napa Valley 105

009 ‘14 Quilceda Creek, Columibia Valley * 400

064 ‘12 Revana, Napa Valley * 200

028 ‘13 Robert Mondavi, Oakville, Napa Valley 125

031 ‘13 Seven Falls, Wahluke Slope, Washington 40

058 ‘14 Shafer, One Point Five, Napa Valley 175

030 ‘12 Silver Oak, Alexander Valley 165

045 ‘12 Silver Oak, Napa Valley 225

018 ‘13 Spottswoode, Lyndenhurst, Napa Valley * 160

010 ‘14 Stag’s Leap Wine Cellars, Artemis, Napa * 140

066 ‘11 Starmont, Napa Valley 50

043 ‘15 Steele, Red Hills, Lake County 45

063 ‘14 St. Supery, Napa Valley 95

062 ‘13 Sterling, Napa County 60

014 ‘12 Thomas Fogerty, Santa Cruz Mtns * 65

003 ‘12 Trinchero, Mario’s, Napa Valley * 120

016 ‘14 Two Mountain, Yakima Valley, Wash. 50

042 ‘13 Whitehall Lane, Napa Valley 90

 

Pinot Noir

 

184 ‘13 Alexana, Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley 50

193 ‘11 Anam Cara, Chehalem Mountains, OR 45

172 ‘14 Archery Summit, Willamette Valley 95

190 ‘14 Bevan Cellars, Petaluma Gap * 150

187 ‘15 Buena Vista, Sonoma County * 40

180 ‘08 Carlton Hill, Yamhill-Carlton, Willamette 75

203 ‘13 Champ de Reeves, Anderson Valley 75

200 ‘13 Domaine Serene, Evenstad Rsv,Willamette * 1 45

182 ‘14 Drew, Fog Eater, Anderson Valley * 85

186 ‘13 Elk Cove, Mount Richmond,Willamette Valley 95

205 ‘14 Etude, Grace Benoist Vineyard. Carneros 65

185 ‘14 Flowers, Sonoma Coast 95

177 ‘14 Hartford Court, Lands Edge, Sonoma Coast 110

195 ‘14 Goldeneye, Duckhorn, Anderson Valley 110

199 ‘14 Kistler, Sonoma Coast 135

179 ‘13 Lioco, Sonoma Coast * 85

174 ‘15 Montinore, Willamette Valley 50

178‘14 Morgan, TwelveClones, Santa Lucia Highlands 75

206 ‘14 Patz & Hall, Sonoma Coast 80

197 ‘14 Ponzi, Classico, Willamette Valley 85

201 ‘14 Robert Mondavi, Napa Valley 65

204 ‘13 Rochioli, Russian River Valley 150

191 ‘13 Roco, Gravel Road, Willamette Valley 60

173 ‘13 Steele, Carneros 50

192 ‘13 St. Gregory, Mendocino County 50

188 ‘14 St. Innocent, Temperence Hill, Willamette 85

194 ‘13 Talley, Arroyo Grande Valley 75

202 ‘12 Thomas Fogerty, Santa Cruz Mountains 65

175 ‘14 Truchard, Carneros * 60

189 ‘16 Vaugh Duffy, Russian River Valley * 70

198 ‘13 Walt, Blue Jay, Anderson Valley 75

196 ‘15 Willamette Valley Vineyards, Willamette 65

181 ‘13 Z Alexander Brown, Russian River 40

Meritage/ Other Reds

 

149 ‘10 Andrew Will, Two Blondes, Yakima Valley * 125

140 ‘14 Andrew Will, Cabernet Franc, Col. Valley 75

154 ‘15 Arietta, Quartet, Napa Valley * 135

158 ‘10 Bealieu Vinyards, Tapestry, Napa Valley * 120

145 ‘13 Blackbird, Arise, Napa Valley * 110

136 ‘12 Cenyth, Sonoma County * 100

157 ‘13 Chimney Rock, Elevage, Stag’s Leap, Napa 165

156 ‘13 Ferrari Carano, Tresor, Sonoma County * 100

141 ‘13 Franciscan, Magificat, Napa Valley, 105

151 ‘13 Goldschmidt, Yeoman, Alexander Valley * 140

137 ‘13 Insignia, Napa Valley 450

139 ‘14 Justin, Isoceles, Paso Robles 140

143 ‘11 Murphy Goode, Homefront, California 38

155 ‘10 Pepper Bridge, Trine, Walla Walla Valley * 140

138 ‘14 Robert Mondavi, Cabernet Franc ,Napa Valley 90

144 ‘14 Quilceda Creek, Columibia Valley * 145

147 ‘13 Quintessa, Napa Valley * 400

099 ‘14 Ridge, Geyservile, Zinfandel Blend, Sonoma 90

153 ‘15 Shafer, TD9, Merlot Blend, Napa 135

142 ‘14 Sisters Forever, Central Coast 40

150 ‘12 Spring Valley, Frederick, Walla Walla * 100

146 ‘10 Star Lane, Happy Canyon, Santa Barbara 120

152 ‘14 Y. Rousseau, Tannat, Russian River. Valley 75

Zinfandel

101 ‘12 Bianchi, Paso Robles 40

106 ‘13 Cline, Ancient Vines, Contra Costa 40

104 ‘15 Field Recordings, Arroyo Grande Valley * 45

107 ‘13 Graziano, Mendocino County 36

109 ‘10 Montevina, Amador County 30

102 ‘13 Nalle, Dry Creek Valley 75

110 ‘13 Pedroncelli, Mother Clone, Dry Creek Valley 36

108 ‘13 Ravenswood, Teldeschi, Dry Creek Valley * 75

103 ‘13 Seghesio, Old Vine, Sonoma County * 90

100 ‘14 St. Francis, Old Vine, Sonoma County * 55

105 ‘13 Steele, Pacini Vineyard, Mendocino 40

 

Syrah

120 ‘13 Alexandria Nicole, Horse Heaven Hills * 60

118 ‘14 Balletto, Russian River Valley * 50

117 ‘13 Dusted Valley, Stained Tooth, Col. Valley 75

116 ‘12 Hawk’s View, Santa Lucia Highlands 60

128 ‘14 Martinelli, Terra Felice, Russian River * 65

115 ‘14 Morgan, Santa Lucia Highlands 55

127 ‘14 Shafer, Relentless, Napa 200

 

Chardonnay

375 ‘143 Alexana, Willamette * 50

328 ‘12 Beringer, Napa Valley 75

329 ‘15 Cakebread, Napa Valley 90

347 ‘12 Ch. Ste. Michelle, Canoe Ridge, Col. Valley 40

346 ‘15 Dreyer Sonoma, Sonoma County 40

350 ‘15 Estancia, Monterey 36

335 ‘14 Far Niente, Napa Valley * 120

338 ‘13 Jordan, Russian River Valley * 75

337 ‘13 Kistler, Sonoma Coast * 110

336 ‘13 Pine Ridge, Dijon Clones, Carneros 75

332 ‘14 Robert Mondavi, Napa Valley 50

344 ‘15 Rombauer, Napa Valley 75

331 ‘13 Shafer, Napa Valley * 120

368 ‘14 Solitude, Carneros 60

334 ‘15 Sonoma Cutrer, Russian River Ranches 50

343 ‘13 Stag’s Leap Wine Cellars, Napa Valley 80

349 ‘14 Steele, Cuvee, California 38

 

Sauvignon Blanc

342 ‘15 Honig, Napa Valley 40

351 ‘12 Morgan, Monterey 40

359 ‘15 Robert Mondavi, Fume Blanc, Napa Valley 45

333 ‘15 Rochioli, Russian River Valley 75

341 ‘13 Star Lane, Happy Valley, Santa Barbara * 50

362 ‘15 Twomey, by Silver Oak, Napa Valley * 50

348 ‘15 Whitehall Lane, Napa Valley 40

 

Other Whites

65 ‘14 Alexana, Pinot Gris, Willamette * 45

327 ‘14 Archery Summit, Pinot Gris, Willamette 45

345 ‘14 Caymus Conundrum, California 58

355 ‘15 Chateau Ste. Michelle, Eroica, Riesling, 40

330 ‘14 Pine Ridge, Chenin Blanc-Viognier, California 40

339 ‘15 Poets Leap, Riesling, Yakima Valley, Wash * 45

340 ‘12 Stolpman, Roussanne, Ballard Canyon 45

352 ‘12 Trefethen, Dry Riesling, Oak Knoll, Napa 36

353 ‘12 Writers Block, Roussanne, Lake County 36

Sparkling

521 N/V Roederer Estate, Rose, Andersen Valley *  60

522 N/V Roederer Estate, Andersen Valley *  55

 

Imported Sparkling

524 N/V Asti Spumante, Martini & Rossi, Italy 36

519 N/V Brachetto, Malvira, Birbet, Italy 40

514 N/V Cava, Mas Fi, Brut, Spain 38

517 N/V Lambrusco, Cantina di Sobara, Italy 36

518 N/V Prosecco, Santa Margherita, Italy 45

Champagne

502 ‘06 Moet et Chandon, Dom Perignon 275

506 N/V Moet et Chandon, Imperial, Brut 120

510 N/V Pierre Paillard, Bouzy, Grand Cru, Rose 140

508 ‘07 Perrier-Jouet, Fleur de Champagne 200

501 N/V Perrier-Jouet, Grand Brut 110

509 N/V Pol Roger, White Foil, Brut Reserve 125

505 ‘02 Louis Roederer, Cristal 525

515 N/V Veuve Cliquot, Brut 125

Bordeaux – Red

225 ‘11 Château Carmenere, Medoc 65

235 ‘10 Château Guillemin La Gaffeliere, St. Emillion 75

227 ‘11 Château La Croix, St. Estephe * 60

240 ‘10 Château Larose Trintaudon, Haut Medoc 50

229 ‘10 Château Les Trois Croix, Fronsac * 75

230 ‘11 Château Kirwin, Margaux * 165

254 ‘10 Valmy Dubordieu Lange, Cotes de Castillon * 60

Burgundy – Red

243 ‘15 Bourgogne, Bouchard Pere & Fils 50

245 ‘12 Mercurey, Clos de Myglands, Dom Faively 85

247 ‘14 Gevrey-Chambertain, Bouchard Pere & Fils 110

242 ‘10 Nuits St. Georges, Chanson, Père & Fils 125

Rhone/South France

227 ‘11 Château La Croix, St. Estephe * 60

226 ‘09 Chateau Lagrezette, Cru Exception, Cahors * 80

236 ‘11 Châteauneuf du Pape, Louis Bernard 90

239 ‘12 Châteauneuf du Pape, Piedlong * 110

248 ‘14 Cotes du Rhone, Chapoutier, Belleruche 40

246 ‘14 Cotes du Rhone, Chapoutier-Pic 36

232 ‘14 Cotes du Rhone, Domaine La, Manarine * 40

250 ‘15 Cotes du Vetouz, Chapelle St Arroux * 36

241 ‘13 Crozes-Hermitage, Chapoutier, Petite Ruche 60

233 ‘13 Gigondas, E.Guigal * 70

249 ‘14 Marselan, Domaine de Couron 40

234 ‘11 Shatter, Grenache, Gott-Phinney * 60

Beaujolais

253 ‘15 Beaujolais, Moulin au Vent, Chateau Bel Air 45

252 ‘12 Beaujolais-Villages, Louis Jadot 35

Loire

228 `12 Bourgeil, Domaine des Ouches  40

France – White

364 ‘15 Chablis, Dauvissat, St-Pierre * 65

369 ‘15 Château Haut Rian, Bourdeaux * 36

371 ‘14 Sancerre, Eric Louis * 45

357 ‘16 Sauvignon Blanc, Le Hameau 30

374 ‘11 Vouvray, Domaine Brisbarre * 45

Spain/Portugal – Red

257 ‘14 Aalto, Ribera del Duero * 95

261 ‘12 Clos du Tafall, Priorat 45

259 ‘14 Emilio Moro, Ribera del Duero 60

265 ‘12 Flores de Callejo, Ribera del Duero 40

256 ‘12 Montevicor, Calatayud 36

255 ‘14 Quinta de S Francisco, Obidos * 40

264 ‘13 Seara d’Ordens, Douro * 36

263 ‘10 Senorio de Sotillo, Crianza, Ribera del Duero 40

262 ‘11 Teon, Crianza, Ribera del Duero 40

258 ‘10 Vina Alberdi, Reserva, Rioja Alta * 45

 

Germany/Alsace

354 ‘15 Pinot Gris, Willm, Reserve, Alsace * 36

367 ‘14 Riesling, Gunderloch, Kabinett, Rheinhessen 50

360 ‘13 Riesling, Trimbach, Alsace * 55

South Africa

323 ‘13 Syrah Blend, Fable Mtn, Coastal Region * 65

325 ‘14 Cabernet, Rust en Vrede, Stellenbosch * 60

Italy – Red

285 ‘11 Altesino, Palazzo Altesi, Tuscany * 75

281 ‘13 Amarone, Allegrini, DOCG, Veneto 160

278 ‘10 Amarone, Santa Maria, DOCG, Veneto 135

287 ‘14 Barbera d’Asti, Damilano, Piedmont 40

270 ‘13 Barbaresco, Patrizi, Piedmont 65

295 ‘10 Barberesco, Vigin, Noemy, Piedmont 90

279 ‘12 Barolo, Luigi Einaudi, Cannubi, Piedmont 200

276 ‘12 Barolo, Gagliardo, Piedmont 120

275 ‘12 Barolo, GD Varja, Piedmont 85

283 ‘11 Brunello di Montalcino, Banfi, Tuscany 140

293 ‘11 Brunello di Montalcino, Piccolimimi, Tuscany 120

286 ‘13 Chianti Classico, Monsanto, Tuscany * 55

268 ‘13 Chianti Classico, Volpaia, Tuscany * 50

282 ‘07 Colpetrone, Sagrantino, Umbria * 80

288 ‘14 Magari, Gaja, Ca’Marcanda, Tuscany 120

291 ‘07 Malvira, Moembeltramo Rosso, DOCG, Pied. 90

290 ‘07 Malvira, Renesio, DOCG, Roero, Piedmont 95

271 ‘14 Produttori, Nebbiolo, Langhe, Piedmont 50

294 ‘14 Poggia Badiola, Tuscany 40

269 ‘12 Promis, Gaja, Ca’Marcanda, Tuscany 90

280 ‘11 Sito Moreso, Gaja, Langhe, Piedmont * 125

277 ‘12 Uccelliara, Rapace, Tuscany * 90

267 ‘12 Valpolicella, Superiore, Mazzi, Veneto * 60

289 ‘09 Valtellina, Superiore, Grumello, Lombardy * 55

274 ‘13 Villa Antinori, Rosso, Tuscany 45

292 ‘13 Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Dei, Tuscany 75

273 ‘12 Zenato, Rosso, Veneto 40

 

Italy – White

366 ‘16 Moscato d’Asti, Risata, Piedmont 40

358 ‘16 Pinot Grigio, Santa Margherita, Alto Adige 50

 

Australia/New Zealand – Red

297 ‘14 Cabernet, Penfolds, Bin 9, So Australia 40

298 ‘14 Cabernet, Penley, Coonawara, Australia * 45

363 ‘16 Sauvignon Blanc, Kim Crawford, Marlborough 45

302 ‘13 Shiraz, Thorn-Clarke, Shotfire, Barossa * 45

301 ‘15 Shiraz, St Hallet, Faith, Barossa 40

Chile/Argentina

309 ‘07 Cabernet, Domus Aurea, Maipo Valley * 95

307 ‘12 Cabernet Blend, Meschini, Pacifico, Mendoza 45

312 ‘11 Cabernet, Piatelli, Grand Reserve, Mendoza 36

308 ‘13 Cabernet, Zuccardi, Uco Valley, Mendoza 40

304 ‘14 Carmenere, Ilaia, Vina Marty, Valle del Maull 36

310 ‘14 Malbec, Norton, Reserva, Mendoza 45

314 ‘11 Malbec Blend, Piatelli, Trinita, Mendoza * 60

305 ‘10 Cabernet, Ventisquero, Grey, Maipo Valley * 55

 

 

Murray’s Reserve List

(Limited Availability)

Cabernet Sauvignon

 

11 Bond, St. Eden, Napa Valley 750

‘12 Bond, St. Eden, Napa Valley 800

‘11 Bond, Vecina, Napa Valley 750

12 Bond, Vecina, Napa Valley 800

06 Cardinale, Napa Valley 350

‘07 Cardinale, Napa Valley 350

12 Chappellet, Pritchard Hill, Napa Valley 275

‘13 Chappellet, Pritchard Hill, Napa Valley 300

‘13 Caymus, Special Selection, Napa Valley 350

‘10 Croze XV, Anniversary Cuvee, Rutherford 275

10 Groth, Reserve, Napa Valley 250

08 Harlan Estate, Napa Valley 1,200

‘09 Harlan Estate, Napa Valley 1,200

‘10 Harlan Estate, Napa Valley 1,200

‘11 Harlan Estate, Napa Valley 1,200

‘12 Harlan Estate, Napa Valley 1,300

‘09 Jarvis, Lake William, Napa Valley 300

‘13 Kathryn Hall, Napa Valley 350

‘08 Lokoya, Napa Valley 400

‘12 Mount Veeder, Reserve, Napa Valley 200

‘06 Rubicon, Inglenook, Napa Valley 275

‘10 Rudd, Oakville, Napa Valley 350

‘11 Shafer, Hillside Select, Napa Valley 350

‘11 Spottswoode, Napa Valley 250

‘12 Spottswoode, Napa Valley 275

‘13 Spottswoode, Napa Valley 275

‘12 Stags Leap Wine Cellars, SLV, Napa Valley 300

‘13 Stonestreet, Rockfall, Alexander Valley 200

Meritage

‘12 Continuum, Napa Valley 300

13 Continuum, Napa Valley 350

‘12 Opus One, Napa Valley 375

13 Opus One, Napa Valley 375

Bordeaux

‘08 Château Leoville Poyferre, St. Julien 300

‘10 Château Leoville Poyferre, St. Julien 400

‘14 Château Pape Clement, Graves 275

Burgundy

04 Chambertin Clos de Bèze, Bouchard 325

‘05 Beaune, Teuron, 1er Cru, Dom Ross-Trapet 225

Rhone

00 Châteauneuf du Pape, Chât de Beaucastel 250

‘07 Châteauneuf du Pape, Chât de Beaucastel 260

‘04 Hermitage, Jean Louis Chave 400

 

 

Half Bottles

Cabernet Sauvignon

601 ‘14 Kendall Jackson, Sonoma County 25

604 ‘13 Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley 45

602 ‘13 Starmont, Napa Valley, 25

606 ‘13 Steele, Red Hills, Lake County 25

 

Pinot Noir

614 ‘14 St Innocent, Zenith Vineyard, Willamette 45

616 ‘14 Steele, Carneros 25

Merlot

605 ‘12 Shafer, Napa Valley 60

608 ‘12 Pride, Napa Valley 65

Zinfandel

620 ‘13 Steele, Pacini Vineyard, Mendocino 20

Chardonnay

622 ‘15 Sonoma Cutrer, Russian River Ranches, CA 25

Riesling

628 ‘13 Poets Leap, Yakima Valley, Washington 25

Champagne/Sparkling

631 N/V Asti Spumante, Martini & Rossi, Italy 20

636 N/V Pol Roger, White Foil, Brut Reserve 75

629 N/V Veuve Cliquot, Brut 70

Italy

624 ‘06 Amarone, Allegrini, Veneto 85

621 ‘09 Brunello di Montalcino, Mocali, Tuscany 60

627 ‘13 Chianti Classico. Isole e Olena, Tuscany 38

 

Dessert Wine

642 ‘14 Ch. Ste. Michelle, Late Harvest, Col. Valley 50

643 ‘10 Far Niente, Dolce, Late Harvest, Napa 150

641 ‘14 Robert Mondavi, Moscato d’Oro, Napa 45

 

 

 

* Highly Recommended

Vintages Subject To Change Based Upon Availability

 

Got Game?

Stop in before any Twins, Vikings, Timberwolves, Lynx or Gopher’s game for our gameday special.

Steak burger, fries & a domestic bottle beer  12

Happy Hours(s)

M–F, 4–7pm in the bar

Half Price Food Specials

Mini Steak Burger 3 oz. ground beef patty, house made steak sauce, onion roll  3

Pork Belly BLT spring mix, sriracha aïoli. onion roll  4

Mini Pastrami pepper jack cheese, horseradish mustard, onion roll  3

Mini Crab Cake 2 oz. crab cake, spicy remoulade, onion roll  4

Smoked Chicken Wings lime cilantro ranch  4.5

Boneless Chicken Wings mild or with ghost chili sauce, served with Roquefort dressing  4.5

Truffle Fries with dipping sauces  4.5

Featured wines by the glass  5
Nightfall Chardonnay
Cline Viognier
Josef Friederich Riesling
Villa Pozzi Moscato
Mezzacorona Rose
Heavyweight Cabernet
Heavyweight Petite Sirah
Cline Zinfandel
Nightfall Pinot Noir

Pint tap beers  4
Steel-Toe IPA
Stella Artois
Summit EPA
Fulton Lonely Blonde
Surly Furious
Guinness Stout
Seasonal Specialty

1/2 off rail drinks

Early Dinner Special

Sun 5–6pm, Mon–Th 4:30–6pm

3 courses  |  30

Caesar or Mixed Green Salad
Top Sirloin or Broiled Salmon with Potato or Vegetable
Crème Brulee or Chocolate Mousse